?

Log in

No account? Create an account
011 ☆→ Lurking within time that never stops...
...love will surely pour down like the rain
TSUBASA, YOU'RE #1!!!!! ♥ 
October 17th, 2007 12:07 am
Tsubasa - happy PRINCE


I've pretty much been looking forward to this day since last year, does that make me creepy? >3

The AMAZING dancer & singer turns 26 today!!! 「お誕生日おめでとう、翼!」I've admired you for a year; your charisma, your talent, your real smile... there is no one that I look up to more than you, baby, and I can't wait to watch you grow in the years to come ♥.


001 002 003 004
005 006 007 008
009 010 011 012
013 014 015 016
017 018 019 020

(many thanks to leapinglucas for providing some amazing scans! ♥)



Comments 
October 17th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC)
Huzzah, happy birthday Tsubasa!
October 17th, 2007 05:34 am (UTC)
Uwa~! Thank you~!
October 17th, 2007 05:35 am (UTC)
OMG SO MANY TSUBASAS. *dies happy*
Thank you for so much pretty to look at. ;o;
Happy Birthday, Mr. Imaiiiii~~~

And your icons are so pretty. ♥
(Deleted comment)
October 18th, 2007 09:14 pm (UTC)
kdl;jfa TSUBASA IS GORGEOUS ANY WAY YOU LOOK AT HIM ♥. But he does look rly rly good with short hair :333.

I thought you completely forgot about it! ;o; Wee! Me + You + LJ Comm = Complete love! ♥ Hm... I don't think I like ketai_tuna, thoughhhhh... I want two cute words... like "black joke" or "start line" or something... something that goes together. I want you to pick some song titles or a pair of words from your favorite song, if you would :3. Please, please? ♥
October 17th, 2007 05:58 am (UTC)
Happy birthday, Tsubon! :D

Oh wow. Crazy pic spam! But I like, since I really don't have a big collection of his pictures. :/
October 17th, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
*_* The icons are made out of all kinds of win! This post totally just started up my fangirl mode for him again.
October 17th, 2007 08:33 am (UTC)
HAOOY BIRTHDAY TSUBASA!!
In my Tackey-centred religion, 17th of October is national holiday and must be celebrated ^o^
And I'll be stealing lots of photos and icons (I don't have even one Tsubi icon!! This is very very bad!) when I get home ^__- thanks a lot!!
October 17th, 2007 09:43 am (UTC)
HAPPY BDAY TSUBABYYYYY♥

lol omg #14 so taking

I feel like a bad fan I didn't even bother to do anything :/ not even buy a donut with a candle on top haha
October 18th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
Girl, I am going to miss you like crazy, you do not even know. Believe that I will be emailing you whenever the Linah-withdrawal becomes too much to bare ♥. Just relax and feel better! ♥♥♥

And I'm sorry for not replying to things, I've been kind of blah~ this week ♥. I read everything, though! I got the CUTE CUTE Best of promo posterrrrr, am so excited! Hmmmm, I miss you already ;o;

FEEL BETTER, LINAH! ♥
October 18th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
lksdjflskdj MISTY I HAVE BEEN ON HIATUS FOR LIKE, 12 HOURS. I will probably check my fangirl-filter and comment though :P BEING MISTY-LESS IS TOO MUCH! ♥ Please email me!

Wahhh the one where they're knocking their fists? XD Tsubaby looks so tanned and sexy~ XDDD

♥ ♥ ♥
October 17th, 2007 10:29 am (UTC)
YAY TSUBASA. ♥

NAISU ICONS!! ♥ The "?!" icon is perfect. Man, awesome pic spam too. Moar Tsu fans from this post, I hope. 8D

You know what, I think everyone making an icon post for his birthday is using that first icon pic. lmao It was my first icon too. XDD Dramatic!Tsu = ♥.
October 17th, 2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
Gah! I LOVE what you've done with them. They are gorgeous (eyes boggling... don't know where to look!)
Lucky Tsubasa to be celebrated with so much gorgeousness!
I just want them all. I can't pick a favourite. Maybe I can just keep cycling through them all. Thank you denwa! You are an artiste!
October 17th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
These are all great!! Really hard to choose LOL I particularly like the one with the red flowers above his head (the one next to 24HR shirt Tsu) hehehe and the WTH look one :p

Thank you for these!

October 18th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC)
Awesome icons! #3 in particular is absolutely beautiful, and #14 is just. LOL. I have a lot of admiration for people like you who can put text on icons and make it not look completely cheesy, as it always turns out when I try it.

Man, I've seen pretty much all of those pictures before, but it didn't stop me from opening and oogling each one. XD Thanks for posting them!
October 19th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC)
Your devotion and love is beautiful. :D
October 19th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
I just realized I never commented to this post!

You know I love your icons, right?? They are so pretty! And I love the brushes you use! I'm taking 5 and 14 but they are all so wonderful~ ♥

And thanks for the picture spam! There can never be enough of those! XD
October 20th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
can I have 3, 5 and 20? ^__^

And yay, Happy Birthday to Tsubasa! )))
October 24th, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)
So many gorgeous Tsubasa icons! ♥
October 28th, 2007 06:35 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch of icons! Thanks :)
December 22nd, 2007 09:53 am (UTC)
*___* You iconed Samurai! Tsu. He looks girl!pretty. Which is why I loved the PV. So snagging those, and #19. It fits really well. *g*

This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2018, 8:52 am GMT.